Angling Trust

Dave Munt

Regional Development Officer

Email

American Football

Kirsty Cavanagh

National Programme Lead

Email

Archery GB

Arran Coggan

Club Development Manager

Email

England Athletics

Anna Coulson

Club Support Manager

Email

Baseball/ Softball UK

Chris Rawlings

National Development Manager

Email

Badminton England

Emily Weller

Development Manager

Email

Bowls England

Paul Humphreys

Bowls Development Officer

Email

England Boxing

Phil Hattan

Association Secretary

Email

Boccia England

Rachel Miller

Development Manager

Email

Basketball England

Charlie Ford

Programme & Pathway Integration Manager

Email

British Canoeing

Phil Scowcroft

Development Officer

Email

Cricket

Graeme Weekes

Cricket Development Officer, Durham Cricket Board

Email

Ian Wardle

Director of Cricket, Northumberland Cricket Board

Email

British Cycling

andy cosgrove

Regional Events Officer

Email

Dance

chloe greer

Academy Support Officer, The Exercise Movement & Dance Academy

Email

Disability Sport

alex pitts

Participation Delivery Officer for British Blind Sport

Email

British Equestrian Federation

david padgen

Participation Officer

Email

Football

Dave Cleary

County Development Manager, Durham Football Association

Email

Mark Woodhall

County Development Manager, Northumberland FA

Email

Goalball UK

Kathryn Fielding

Development Officer

Email

England Golf

Jason Budd

Regional Manager

Email

British Gymnastics

Enid Harrison

North East Regional Secretary

Email

England Handball

Andy Clark

Regional Delivery Partners Manager

Email

England Hockey

Harriet Tebbs

Regional Officer North East & Cumbria

Email

British Judo

Dave Horton-jones

Regional Delivery Manager

Email

English Lacrosse Association

Kerrie Lawler

Regional Development Officer

Email

British Moutaineering

Dave Turnbull

Chief Executive, British Moutaineering Council

Email

England Netball

Fiona Holden

Regional Development Officer

Email

British Orienteering

Craig Anthony

Head of Development 

Email

Pentathlon GB

lucy colbourn

Membership Services Coordinator

Website: http://bit.ly/2CtVAg4 

Rugby League

tony sutton

Director of Central Services

Email

Rugby Union

Matt Bryan

Development Officer

Email

British Rowing

Jo Atkinson

Community Support Officer

Email

Rounders England

Alayah Murphy

Engagement Officer

Email

Royal Yachting Association

alistair Dickson

Director of Sport Development

Email

Snow Sport England

Luke Williams

Sports Development Officer (North)

Email

British Shooting

Liz Davidson

Head of Engagement

Email

British Taekwondo

James docherty

Development Officer

Email

England Squash

andrew pilling

Project Support Officer

Email

Table Tennis England

sally shutt

Development & Volunteer Officer

Email

Swim England

Sarah Small

Development Officer

Email

Lawn Tennis Association

Joanna Cunliffe

Development Manager North

Email

British Triathlon

Samantha Morgan-Nicholson

Regional Manager (North East)

Email

Volleyball England

Rob Payne

Core Market Coordinator

Email

British Water Ski & Wakeboarding

Susan Stringer

Membership Administrator

Email

British Wheelchair Basketball

Jo Richards

Participation Director

Email

British Weightlifting

Caroline West

Hub Development Manager (North)

Email

Great Britain Wheelchair Rugby

dale thompson

Regional Development Officer

Email

 

British Blind Sport

Mencap Sport (England)

Special Olympics Great Britain

WheelPower

Cerebral Palsy Sport (CP Sport)

LimbPower

Dwarf Sports Association (DSAuk)

UK Deaf Sport

Activity Alliance


Other Useful Contacts

National Deaf Children's Society

UK Sports Association For People With Learning Disability (UKSA)

National Autistic Society

Mind

British Wheelchair Athletics Association (BWAA)

British Wheelchair Racing Association (BWRA)