American Football.png

American Football

Jim Messenger - Football Development Group

Angling Trust

Dave Munt - Regional Development Officer

Archery.png

Archery GB

Ann Shepherd - Head of Development

England Athletics

Nick Settle - Club & Coach Support Officer & Activator

Badminton.png

Badminton England

Holly Robson - Relationship Manager

Baseball.png

Baseball Softball UK

Chris Rawlings - Head of Development

Basketball.png

Basketball England

Charlie Ford - Programme & Pathway Integration Manager

Boccia.png

Boccia England

Mark Scott - Development Officer

Bowls.png

Bowls England

Paul Humphreys - Development Officer

Boxing.png

England Boxing

Matthew Williams - Club Support Officer North, Amateur Boxing Association of England

Canoeing.png

British Canoeing

Phil Scowcroft - Development Officer

Cricket.png

Durham Cricket Board

Graeme Weekes - Development Officer

Northumberland Cricket Board

Ian Wardle - Director of Cricket

Cycling.png

British Cycling

Lorna Bennett - Regional Development Manager

Dance.png

Exercise Move Dance UK (EMD UK)

Sarah Hale - Academy Support Officer

Equestrian.png

British Equestrian Federation

Michelle Clough - Northern Development Officer

Football.png

Durham FA

Dave Cleary - County Development Manager

Northumberland FA

Mark Woodhall - County Development Manager

Goalball.png

Goalball UK

Kathryn Fielding - Development Officer

Golf.png

England Golf

Jason Budd - Regional Manager

Gymnastics.png

British Gymnastics

Emma Lawton - Workforce Development Coordinator

Handball.png

England Handball

Andy Clark - Regional Delivery Partners Manager

England Hockey

Harriet Tebbs - Regional Officer, North East & Cumbria

Judo.png

British Judo

Dave Horton - Regional Delivery Manager

Lacrosse.png

England Lacrosse

Kerrie Lawler - Regional Development Officer

Mountaineering.png

British Mountaineering

Carey Davies – Hill Walking Development Officer

Netball.png

England Netball

Fiona Holden - Regional Development Officer

Orienteering.png

British Orienteering

Craig Anthony - Head of Development

Rowing.png

British Rowing

Jo Atkinson - Community Support Officer

Rugby Union

Matt Bryan - Development Officer

Rugby League

Mick Heptinstall - Varients Officer

Shooting.png

British Shooting

Liz Davidson - Head of Engagement

Snow sport.png

Snow Sport England

Luke Williams - Sports Development Officer

Squash.png

England Squash

Lara Suarez - Programmes Coordinator

Swimming.png

Swim North East

Sarah Small - Regional Development Officer

Table tennis.png

Table Tennis England

Andrea Holt - Development Officer

Taekwondo.png

British Taekwondo

Debbie Smith - Development Coordinator

Tennis.png

Lawn Tennis Association

Joanna Cunliffe - Development Manager (North)

Triathlon.png

British Triathlon

Samantha Morgan-Nicholson - Regional Manager

Volleyball.png

Volleyball England

Samantha Jamieson - Core Market Officer

Water sports.png

British Water Ski & Wakeboarding

Susan Stringer - Membership Administrator

Weightlifting.png

British Weightlifting

Caroline West - Hub Development Manager (North)

Wheelchair basketball.png

British Wheelchair Basketball

Jo Richards - Development Director

Great Britain Wheelchair Rugby

Joanna Arnold - Regional Development Officer (North & Midlands)

Yachting.png

Royal Yachting Association

Sam Usher - Development Officer

Activity Alliance

British Blind Sport

Cerebral Palsy Sport (CP Sport)

Dwarf Sports Association (DSAuk)

LimbPower

Mencap Sport (England)

Special Olympics Great Britain

UK Deaf Sport

WheelPower


Other Useful Contacts

British Wheelchair Athletics Association (BWAA)

Paralympics GB

The Wheelchair Football Association

British Wheelchair Racing Association (BWRA)

Parasport

UK Sports Association For People With a Learning Disability (UKSA)

Downs Syndrome Active

Sport in Mind